Radionomy Board
It is currently Thu Oct 24, 2019 12:27 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue May 20, 2014 2:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 1:59 pm
Posts: 56
Radio 1: www.radionomy.com/dozhdlivoe-radio
O.S: Windows Seven 64 Bits
I use Classic web page template with violin. How to add/modify some elements to it?


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Mon May 26, 2014 5:24 pm 
Offline
Moderators
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2013 4:10 pm
Posts: 1674
Location: Alabama, USA
O.S: Windows 10
doradio wrote:
I use Classic web page template with violin. How to add/modify some elements to it?



Hi,

The "playtheradio" Website can be modified by using a "static" background image link (e.g. "Flickr")

Just go to "Share," "Radio Website" and add the link to "Choose an Image."


This will change the "Violin Background Image" for your template.


Best regards,

_________________
J.A.R.


For "Support" please include your radio's index link in your profile data (Radio 1). 8. Signature

Para "Asistencia" favor de incluir el enlace índice de radio en los datos del perfil (Radio 1). 8. Firma


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 29, 2014 2:20 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2013 4:21 am
Posts: 49
Radio 1: https://www.radionomy.com/en/radio/laus ... ana-/index
O.S: Windows Seven 64 Bits
hello J.A.R. I try that, upload the image of my logo to flickr, add the url in different ways, keep the change without problems but not reviewing this playtheradio my image.

what is the problem?
my logo is static, no movement.
thanks for reading.


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 30, 2014 5:42 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 1:59 pm
Posts: 56
Radio 1: www.radionomy.com/dozhdlivoe-radio
O.S: Windows Seven 64 Bits
Ok, but how about adding some new HTML-code? Is it possible?


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jun 20, 2014 4:59 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jun 20, 2014 4:52 am
Posts: 1
where do you have to go on the radio page to edit it?


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jun 20, 2014 9:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jun 20, 2014 12:28 am
Posts: 4
Location: United States
Radio 1: http://listen.radionomy.com/teamlegacyr ... arhits.m3u
Radio 2: http://listen.radionomy.com/teamlegacyradio-rock.m3u
O.S: Windows Seven 64 Bits
doradio wrote:
Ok, but how about adding some new HTML-code? Is it possible?


I don't think that's possible unless you have your own website that you can manage. From what I see with it this is just a basic site to get you started and to direct people to find your station.


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group