Radionomy Board
It is currently Tue Oct 22, 2019 3:25 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Mar 20, 2018 5:09 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 20, 2018 5:06 am
Posts: 3
viewtopic.php?f=25&t=7840

im following that link and everytime i put the streaming url i get a voice that is a guy saying something about you can listne to this program on radionomy


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 21, 2018 3:52 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2013 9:17 am
Posts: 10089
Location: Planet Earth
Radio 1: http://www.radionomy.com/urbangold
Hello,

You're probably located in the US and you should use the Radionomy player.

Enter Static HTML: iframe tabs in the FB search bar to add a static HTML to a page and copy/paste the player code that can be found on you station page on Radionomy website > Exportable player.
I've not tested for a while but it has worked.

_________________
Domi

Avant toute question, cliquez-ici ! | Voir la F.A.Q. | Retrouvez vos messages

Before any question click here ! | Consult the F.A.Q. | Find your previous posts


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 21, 2018 7:40 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 20, 2018 5:06 am
Posts: 3
Domi wrote:
Hello,

You're probably located in the US and you should use the Radionomy player.

Enter Static HTML: iframe tabs in the FB search bar to add a static HTML to a page and copy/paste the player code that can be found on you station page on Radionomy website > Exportable player.
I've not tested for a while but it has worked.



yes i am heres the streaming id if it helps
http://listen.radionomy.com/texasreggaeradio

i just dont understand how to fix it.


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 21, 2018 7:44 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2013 9:17 am
Posts: 10089
Location: Planet Earth
Radio 1: http://www.radionomy.com/urbangold
Due to stream restrictions in the US, you have to use the Radionomy player on your page, you'll find the code on https://www.radionomy.com/en/radio/texa ... adio/share

_________________
Domi

Avant toute question, cliquez-ici ! | Voir la F.A.Q. | Retrouvez vos messages

Before any question click here ! | Consult the F.A.Q. | Find your previous posts


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 21, 2018 7:52 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 20, 2018 5:06 am
Posts: 3
Domi wrote:
Due to stream restrictions in the US, you have to use the Radionomy player on your page, you'll find the code on https://www.radionomy.com/en/radio/texa ... adio/share


so there is no way to set up that streamer on my page then?


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Thu Mar 22, 2018 3:06 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2015 8:33 pm
Posts: 920
Location: Chicago, IL, US
Radio 1: Several Shoutcast-for-Business hosted stations - see our website for more details
(May migrate to another provider down the road)
Radio 2: Website: http://www.1pureradio.com
O.S: Windows 10
As he explained, there's a way to copy and paste the player code from your Radionomy page at https://www.radionomy.com/en/radio/texa ... adio/share and put it on your Facebook page so that users who find your page there can play your radio. I haven't tried this before, but it looks like it should work in theory.

_________________
The 1 Pure Radio Network ::
* 1 Pure Alternative Radio * 1 Pure EDM Radio * 1 Pure 80s Radio
>> Check out our newly revamped website at http://www.1pureradio.com! <<


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Thu Mar 22, 2018 5:50 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2013 9:17 am
Posts: 10089
Location: Planet Earth
Radio 1: http://www.radionomy.com/urbangold
Here is an example: https://www.facebook.com/urbangold.webr ... 544333196/

_________________
Domi

Avant toute question, cliquez-ici ! | Voir la F.A.Q. | Retrouvez vos messages

Before any question click here ! | Consult the F.A.Q. | Find your previous posts


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 01, 2019 9:08 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2019 5:06 am
Posts: 4
Location: Illinois
Radio 1: www.radionomy.com/defineradio
O.S: Windows 10
So what am I doing wrong? Static HTML: iframe tabs says I don't have permission to make a custom tab on my FB page?

Thanks!

Never mind 2000 like min before custom tabs can be installed.

Thanks any way


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MSN [Bot] and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group