Radionomy Board
It is currently Fri Sep 18, 2020 5:09 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Mar 06, 2015 12:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 06, 2015 12:44 pm
Posts: 1
Radio 1: http://listen.radionomy.com/lancesharpradio
O.S: Windows Seven 64 Bits
I just signed up for an account and would like to connect my station to winamp, how do i find the port and url?


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 06, 2015 1:22 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2013 9:17 am
Posts: 10089
Location: Planet Earth
Radio 1: http://www.radionomy.com/urbangold
Hello,

I guess you want to broadcast live.

In your settings > Technical Information, you will find the URL and the port to use.

However, your station is not active yet.
In order to use the Live function, you must have a generated planning running and at least one listener connected.

More information here : viewforum.php?f=29

_________________
Domi

Avant toute question, cliquez-ici ! | Voir la F.A.Q. | Retrouvez vos messages

Before any question click here ! | Consult the F.A.Q. | Find your previous posts


Top
 Profile Send private message  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 19 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group