Radionomy - Board
https://board.radionomy.com/

If Station fails 130hrs Can Producer do another Radio?
https://board.radionomy.com/viewtopic.php?f=25&t=19534
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Bloomradio [ Thu Feb 25, 2016 12:57 am ]
Post subject:  If Station fails 130hrs Can Producer do another Radio?

Please, guys I want to know. In case a station doesn't reach the 130hrs mark and Radionomy takes the radio down can the Producer still keep his account to be able to create another station of different genre?

Thanking you in advance. I'm Sorry in case this doesn't fit here.

Attachment:
BloomRadio_LogoFFF.png
BloomRadio_LogoFFF.png [ 312.63 KiB | Viewed 5199 times ]

bloomradio.net

Author:  elmbury [ Thu Feb 25, 2016 1:34 am ]
Post subject:  Re: If Station fails 130hrs Can Producer do another Radio?

Yes. Also, you are able to copy across any music boxes, to save having to upload all your files again.

Author:  birchstreetradio [ Thu Feb 25, 2016 4:50 am ]
Post subject:  Re: If Station fails 130hrs Can Producer do another Radio?

Elmbury, would you have to start the new station and copy the tracks BEFORE you hit the 9-month mark? Because if you don't have 130TLH as of that date, your account will be deleted and then it's too late? I was under the impression your entire account and all its files would be deleted and you'd have to start fresh with a new name.

Author:  elmbury [ Thu Feb 25, 2016 4:53 am ]
Post subject:  Re: If Station fails 130hrs Can Producer do another Radio?

birchstreetradio wrote:
Elmbury, would you have to start the new station and copy the tracks BEFORE you hit the 9-month mark? Because if you don't have 130TLH as of that date, your account will be deleted and then it's too late? I was under the impression your entire account and all its files would be deleted and you'd have to start fresh with a new name.

Yes - I should have been clearer. You must do the copying across BEFORE your station is deleted. If you are ever near the cut-off point it is a good idea to copy them across just in case.

Author:  Bloomradio [ Thu Feb 25, 2016 2:54 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: If Station fails 130hrs Can Producer do another Radio?

Elmbury, thanks so much for the insightful tips. But I was hoping u would answer the part that asked if you need to ACTIVATE & RUN the new station ON RMO before files transfer. Sorry if i didn't get u clear?

Author:  elmbury [ Thu Feb 25, 2016 10:39 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: If Station fails 130hrs Can Producer do another Radio?

Bloomradio wrote:
Elmbury, thanks so much for the insightful tips. But I was hoping u would answer the part that asked if you need to ACTIVATE & RUN the new station ON RMO before files transfer. Sorry if i didn't get u clear?

Ahh, I see. No, you don't need to activate the second radio station before transferring the boxes and files.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/